WISHYOO PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated on May 15, 2018.

This Privacy Statement describes how More Trees, Inc. manages personal information and respect your privacy. This policy may be amended from time to time. We encourage visitors to and users of our sites to regularly review our Privacy Policy.

More Trees, Inc. (“WishYoo”, “us,” “we,” or “Company”) is committed to respecting the privacy rights of its customers, visitors, and other users of the Wishyoo Mobile Application and website (collectively the “App”). We have updated this Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) to comply with the new European regulations known as GDPR.

ENTITIES COLLECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION.

We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) for More Ttrees, Inc who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy notice. If you have any questions, concerns, or requests about this privacy notice, how we manage your Personal Information, or any other issue relating to your Personal Information, please contact our DPO:

More Trees, Inc.

Attn: Data Protection Officer

privacy@wishyoo.com

1900 S Norfolk St. Suite 350

Telephone number: 1-800-336 8023

https://www.wishyoo.com

All "Personal Information” (which is defined as any information that identifies or can be used to identify, contact, or locate the person to whom such information pertains) that we collect and maintain will be subject to this Privacy Policy, as amended from time to time. To update your information and preferences, see the section entitled "Updating Your Personal Information and Privacy Preferences."

TYPES OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT

(a) TRAFFIC DATA. We automatically track and collect the following categories of information when you use our App: (1) IP addresses; (2) domain servers; (3) types of computers accessing the App; and (4) types of devices used to access the App (collectively “Traffic Data”). Traffic Data is anonymous information that does not personally identify you, but is helpful for marketing purposes or for improving your experience on the App.

(b) PERSONAL DATA. Personal Information includes the following categories of information: (1) Contact Data (such as your name, email and photograph); (2) Demographic Data (such as your zip code and age, and (4) Location Data (such as location data); (5) Social Network Data (such as your friends, senders and recipients of your cards, message data, and other social data and interests).

WishYoo may collect personal information directly from you when you:

• Create a WishYoo account

• Participate in a WishYoo card

• Download a final card or elements of a card

• Contact the WishYoo support team

• Visit our websites

• Submit web forms on our websites

• Communicate with us

If you use the "Facebook Connect" feature with our websites, you give WIshYoo permission to access personal details that you have provided to Facebook. This includes your name, country and email address. WishYoo complies with Facebook's Platform Policy in order to provide this feature to our customers.

HOW YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IS USED

More Trees, Inc collects your information in order to provide services to you, comply with our legal obligations, and to improve our products and services. We do not sell, rent or share your personally identifiable information to or with third parties in any way other than as disclosed in this Privacy Policy. More Trees, inc may use this information to:

In certain situations, More Trees may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

In specific cases, where cards are sponsored by a third party, we may share Contact Data with such company who may want to send you information about their products or services. You can request that we not share Contact Data with such companies, by sending an email to: privacy@wishyoo.com

COOKIE AND TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

WishYoo may automatically collect information as you browse, such as Internet Service Provider, browser type and version, operating system and device type, average time spent on our site(s), pages viewed, information accessed, the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet and other relevant statistics. Such information is sometimes referred to as web analytics and/or clickstream data.

We may combine this automatically collected log information with other information we collect about you. We do this to improve services we offer you, to improve marketing, analytics, and provide site functionality.

Technologies such as: cookies, beacons, tags and scripts are used by WishYoo and our affiliates, analytics services and service to provide site features and functionality. These technologies are used in analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these companies on an individual as well as aggregated basis.

UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AND PRIVACY PREFERENCES

Upon request More Trees, Inc will provide you with information about whether we hold, or process on behalf of a third party, any of your personal information. To request this information please contact us at privacy@wishyoo.com

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your Personal Information and privacy preferences at any time. This may be accomplished by clicking on the link Profile, and make changes to most of your personal Information immediately. If you are a guest contributor, and you have placed your name and last name, you are not a registered user in the Wishyoo platform. This means that you have no personal data associated to that name or alias. However you can still change that name, alias or group of characters by sending an email to privacy@wishYoo.com and describing the card you signed and name you used to do it. We will respond to your request promptly within a reasonable timeframe.

DATA RETENTION

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active, your information is needed to provide you services, or as required to fulfill our legal obligations. If you wish to delete your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services contact us at privacy@wishyoo.com We will respond to your request within 30 days. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

CHOICE / OPT OUT

You may "opt out" of receiving wishyoo email updates, newsletters and/or partner emails by clicking on the "profile" link on the site and making the appropriate selections. WishYoo will still contact you when there are changes to the Terms of Service or Submitter Terms of Service, as applicable. In addition, we will still send you service-related announcements including, but not limited to, a registration email, benefit notification emails, emails automatically triggered by actions you took on the Site and bill related notices. Generally, you may not opt-out of these communications, which are not promotional in nature. If you wish not to receive them, you have the option of deactivating your account If you use a WishYoo mobile app, we may send you push notifications from time-to-time in order to update you about any events or promotions that we may be running. If you no longer wish to receive these types of communications, you may turn them off at the device level.

Alternatvely, you can request to opt-out of receiving wishyoo email updates by sending an email at privacy@wishyoo.com

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

Except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy, we will keep your Personal Information private and will not share it with third parties, unless such disclosure is necessary to: (a) comply with a court order or other legal process; (b) protect our rights or property; or (c) enforce our Terms of Service. Your Personal Information is stored on secure servers that are not accessible by third parties. We provide you with the capability to transmit your Personal Information via secured and encrypted channels if you use a similarly equipped web browser.

We strive to protect the Personal Information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we take into account the sensitivity of the Personal Information we collect, process and store, and the current state of technology to use these measures protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

If you have any questions about security on our Web Sites, you can send email to us at privacy@wishyoo.com

PUBLIC INFORMATION. The App contains links to other applications and other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such applications or websites.

 

SUBPROCESSORS

More Trees, Inc. (“WishYoo”) uses certain subprocessors, subcontractors and content delivery networks to assist it in providing services described in the Terms of Service document.

A subprocessor is a third party data processor engaged by More Trees, Inc., who has or potentially will have access to or process customer or contributor information, which may contain Personal Data.

More Trees, Inc. uses a commercially reasonable due diligence process to evaluate the security, privacy and confidentiality practices of proposed subprocessors that will or may have access to or process any

WishYoo data. For that WishYoo relies mainly on the terms and conditions governing the use of customer information and Personal Data that this subprocessors publish, which includes but is not limited to:

• The process of Personal Data

• The use personnel who are reliable and subject to a contractually binding obligation to observe data privacy and security, to the extent applicable, pursuant to applicable data protection laws;

• The existence of regular training in security and data protection to personnel to whom they grant access toPersonal Data;

• The implementation and maintenance of appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the security, integrity and confidentiality of customer information and Personal Data;

• The existence of annual certifications that evidences compliance with applicable data protection laws.

The information herein is only provided to illustrate More Trees’s engagement process as well as to provide the actual list of third party subprocessors used by More Trees as of the date of this policy.

If you have any questions about this notice or WishYoo’s use of these subprocessors, please contact us at

privacy@wishyoo.com

Our Subprocessors:

Paypal holdings.

Credit card processing and payment services

United States

Google, Inc.         

Email and business tools, cloud platform services

United States

Amazon AWS

Cloud and email services

United States

UPDATES AND CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY.

We reserve the right, at any time and without notice, to add to, change, update, or modify this Privacy Policy, simply by posting such change, update, or modification on the App and without any other notice to you. Any such change, update, or modification will be effective immediately upon posting on the App.

SOCIAL MEDIA WIDGETS

Our Web sites may include Social Media Features, such as the Facebook Like button and Widgets, such as the Share this button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site.

These Features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the Feature to function properly. Social Media Features and Widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Site. Your interactions with these Features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

SINGLE SIGN-ON

You may be able to log in to our site using sign-in services such as Facebook Connect or an Open ID provider. These services will authenticate your identity and provide you the option to share certain personal information with us such as your name and email address to pre-populate our sign up form. Services like Facebook Connect give you the option to post information about your activities on this Web site to your profile page to share with others within your network.

REFERRAL AND INVITATION PROGRAM EMAILS

If you choose to use our referral service or to invite a friend to our Site, we will ask you for your friend's name and email address. We will automatically send your friend a one-time email inviting him or her to visit the Site. WishYoo stores this information for the sole purpose of sending this one-time email and tracking the success of our referral program.

Your friend may contact privacy@wishyoo.com to request that we remove this information from our database.

YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS.

(a) CALIFORNIA PRIVACY. Under California’s “Shine the Light” law, California residents who provide personal information in obtaining products or services for personal, family, or household use are entitled to request and obtain from us, once each calendar year, information about the customer information we shared, if any, with other businesses for their own direct marketing uses. If applicable, this information would include the categories of customer information and the names and addresses of those businesses with which we shared customer information for the immediately preceding calendar year.

To obtain this information, please send an e-mail with “Request for California Privacy Information” in the subject line and in the body of your message. We will provide in response the requested information to you at your e-mail address.

Please be aware that not all information sharing is covered by the “Shine the Light” requirements and only required information will be included in our response.

(b) PERSONAL DATA REQUESTS.  We will make available to you the personal data about you in our custody or control that we have collected, used or disclosed upon your written request, to the extent required and/or permitted by law.  To request access to personal information that we hold about you, we require that you submit your request in writing. When we receive an access request from an individual, we will attempt to fulfill the requested information within 30 days, including requests regarding the personal data we have in our possession or control about the individual, what it is being used for, and to whom it has been disclosed, if applicable.  In certain situations, however, we may not be able to give individuals access to all or some of their personal data. If we deny an individual's request for access to their personal data, we will advise the individual of the reason for the refusal.

(c) REQUESTS TO BE FORGOTTEN.  We will entertain requests to delete your personal data upon your written request, to the extent required and/or permitted by law. To request to delete information that we hold about you, we require that you submit your request in writing.  Your right to be forgotten is upheld so far as this is practically achievable and so far as this does not neglect the rights of other users. We obviously cannot guarantee that data that you have shared with other users or published to the public has not been copied, particularly if it has been shared publicly. We also cannot guarantee the deletion of data that has been cached locally by individual devices that have previously been connected to our online services or such devices which have not been connected to our online services but where the data was originally input and stored by another user.

SECURITY

The security of your personal data is very important to us. We have put in place reasonable physical, electronic, and administrative procedures to safeguard the information we collect. Access to your personal data is granted only to those employees who require it in order to perform their duties. We cannot guarantee, however, that all communications between us or information stored on our servers will be free from unauthorized access by third parties such as hackers, or other criminals. Your use of our services demonstrates your assumption of this risk.

CHILDREN AND MINORS.

We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 13. Should information from children under the age of 13 (further collectively referred as “Children’s Content”) be communicated to us in any way, we require you at all times to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (“COPPA”), as amended from time to time. We require you to use the tools available in the App to designate users that are under 13 or who have otherwise opted-out of personal information collection.

If you believe a child of yours under the age of 18 has entered Personal Information please contact support@WishYoo.com to have the data removed and terminate the child's account.

COPPA COMPLIANCE

A law called the "Children's Online Privacy Protection Act" (COPPA) states that we are required to obtain the parent's or guardian's consent before collecting or retaining any information on children under thirteen years old. Therefore, Wishyoo does not knowingly collect information from anyone under thirteen years of age unless a parent or guardian has provided us with the written consent form below.

Why a Child under Thirteen May Want to Register with Us

Young children may want to send and receive cards using the App and Service, or just for fun.

What a Child under Thirteen Must Do to Register

If you are under thirteen and want to be a member of Wishyoo, then print out this Parental Consent Form, then bring it to your parent or guardian so they can complete it and sign it. Then send it to our office at:

900 S Norfolk, st suite 305
San Mateo, CA 94403]

Registration Information (Required)

        Child's Last Name:

        Child's First Name:

        Child's Date of Birth:

        Child's Date of Birth (mm-dd-yyyy):

        Child's Gender [Place an "x"]: ___ Male ___ Female

        Child's Mailing Address:

        Child's Zip Code:

        Child's E-mail Address:

        Create a Login ID for the Child:

        Create a Password for the Child:

Do we have your permission to send e-mails (consistent with your child's interests) to your child on the products, services, endorsers, events and/or contests concerning Wishyoo?

[Place an "x"]: _____ YES _____ NO

Parental/Guardian Consent (Required)

Your child wants to register as a user through any of the Wishyoo sites, events and/or contests concerning Wishyoo. We would like to request your permission to collect information about your child so that we can notify him or her about changes to the Web site, and the products, services, endorsers, sports informational items, events and/or contests concerning Wilson. As stated in this children's privacy policy, we will not collect or use personal information about your child unless you grant your consent by providing the information requested above, signing this form and mailing or faxing it as indicated in the section below your signature. Please be aware that more detail on our children's privacy policy is included below your signature line, and please be aware that you may e-mail Wilson at contact@wishyoo.com if you have any questions about this children's privacy policy.

Signed: ________________

Dated:  ________________

[Please place an "x" by one]:

________ Parent of the Child, or

________ Guardian of the Child

We ask that the parent or guardian provide separate answers and signatures for the following two questions:

Do we have your additional permission to share your child's registration information, interactive response information (for example, message boards, e-greetings, online discussions, etc.) and preferences with Wishyoo approved third parties?

_____ Yes _____ No

Signed: _________________                Dated: _____________

Additional Information on Our Children's Privacy Policy

Wishyoo has a Privacy Policy and a special Children's Privacy Policy. The following procedures for children predominate any conflicting parts in the general privacy policies for Wilson and its affiliates are in accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act.

The types of information we collect from children.

For a child to register with us we collect: name, birth date, gender, mailing address, e-mail address, a selected login ID and password and preferences. A child under thirteen may not register on our Web site without a parental/guardian consent.

The types of information we may send to children who have obtained parental/guardian consent.

• Information on Products, Services, informational items, events and/or contests concerning our products, our companies, and our Web site.

The types of interactive activities which may be available to registered children.

• From time to time, Wishyoo may have challenges, testimonials, sweepstakes, or other promotions on our Web sites, or may offer products for purchase. From time to time we may also ask your child to participate in surveys or other interactive areas that will help us create and provide better products and services.

• We will not send information to, or retain information from, children under thirteen who do not have parental/guardian consent.

• We will not collect any personal information from a child under the age of thirteen until we receive a signed parental consent form.

How We Collect Information.

After receiving your consent, we may collect additional information from your child by asking him or her, for example, questions during a contest registration or product registration. We may also collect information from the messages and cards that users send. We will also collect information passively, including through use of "cookies" (a small text file that a Web site can use to identify the user's settings and online practices on our site) in order to allow for a personalized experience when that person contacts the Web site. We may use "cookies" to gather information that will be associated with a child's personal information.

How we would use the information collected from children.

If the parental consent form is returned to us, we may notify the child about our products, services, informational items, events and/or contests concerning our products, our companies, and our Web site. Personal information will also be used for order fulfillment if we sell products online and a child is authorized to enter into credit card transactions. Children, and their parents on their behalf, may always opt out of future information requests or communications by sending us an e-mail at contact@wishyoo.com.

Please note that such requests may take up to eight weeks to become effective. In addition, if you ask us to remove your name and address from our e-mail or postal mailing lists, we will maintain your name in a "do not mail" file to ensure that we can honor your request.

Unless a separate consent is given by the parent or guardian, children under the age of thirteen will not be asked to consent to disclosure to third parties, and their personal information will not be disclosed to any third parties. A parent's consent to our collection and use of personal information about a child will never be treated as consent to disclosure of that information to unaffiliated parties.  

We are prohibited from conditioning a child's participation in any service, activity, or contest on the disclosure of any more personal information than is reasonably necessary to allow the child to participate in that activity, and will not engage in such activity.

How we protect information about children.

The law requires us to take reasonable security measures to protect personal information about children. Registration information submitted by a child's parent cannot be modified except through submission of a modified parental consent form or other written request. All such information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of employees and contractors who have special access rights to such systems. All contractors have agreed to maintain the confidentiality of our customer data. If a child provides credit card information, that information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our databases to be used and accessed only as described in this policy.

Parental control over children's information.

We will delete personal information about a child upon receipt of a written request from the parent or guardian who initially submitted such information. Such written requests shall be sent to contact@wishyoo.com.

In the event of such a request, we will retain only information necessary for record keeping in connection with past transactions. Parents who submitted personal information about their children may also submit a signed written request to review or modify the information about their children to the address above. Before disclosing information about the child, we may request that the parent provide reasonable information about the parent for identification purposes, such as the parent's name, address, phone number, credit card number, or other information.

Thank you for taking the time to review this important information concerning our Children's Online Privacy Protection.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to modify our privacy practices and update and make changes to this privacy policy at any time. For this reason, we encourage you to refer to this privacy policy on an ongoing basis. This privacy policy is current as of the "last revised” date which appears at the top of this page. We will treat personal data in a manner consistent with the privacy policy under which it was collected, unless we have your consent to treat it differently. By using the App following any privacy policy change, you freely and specifically give us your consent to collect, use, transfer and disclose your personal data in the manner specified in such then-current privacy policy.